Pro Division

Here are all the players who are qualified for the Pro Division. All information is available here: https://roundnetgermany.de/pro-division/

Men

Name Tournaments
Peer Kanis Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Mixed), 3.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; Haalen Mixed Cup '22 (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 3.; Rave Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; Hameln Roundnet Open 2022 (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.; Mainzelmixed-Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; MRC Wiesn Gaudi (Herren Advanced/Pro) 2.; MRC Wiesn Gaudi (Mixed Advanced/Pro) 1.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Men Advanced/Pro) 2.
Matthias Rolf Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Mixed), 2.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced Männer) 2.; Mainzelmänner-Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.; Karnickel-Karnevals-Kapp (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.; Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.; liba nach Münster (Men Advanced/Pro) 2.; liba nach Münster (Mixed Advanced/Pro) 3.
Paul Siemer Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Mixed), 1.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Pro Männer) 1.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Pro Männer) 1.
Lukas Tapken Munich Pre-Season Cup (Mixed), 1.; Roundnet Open Stuttgart (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.
Timo Lorenzen Munich Pre-Season Cup (Mixed), 2.; Roundnet Open Stuttgart (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.
Philipp König Munich Pre-Season Cup (Männer), 1.; Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Männer) 3.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Pro Männer) 4.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Pro Männer) 3.; Karnickel-Karnevals-Kapp (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.
Josha Lauterbach Munich Pre-Season Cup (Männer), 1.; liba nach Münster (Men Advanced/Pro) 1.
Johannes Kopfmann Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Männer), 1.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Männer) 3.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Pro Männer) 2.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Men Advanced/Pro) 3.
Till Spitznagel Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Männer), 1.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Pro Männer) 2.
Fabian Claus Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Männer), 3.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Pro Männer) 3.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Pro Männer) 4.; liba nach Münster (Men Advanced/Pro) 1.; liba nach Münster (Mixed Advanced/Pro) 2.; MRC Wiesn Gaudi (Herren Advanced/Pro) 1.; Siegerland Open 3.0 (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.
Niklas Scholl Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Männer), 4.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced Männer) 3.; 1. Bayreuther Summer Spike Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.
Julian Schmitz Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Männer), 4.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Advanced Männer) 3.
Mario Bürkle Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Männer), 2.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Pro Männer) 3.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Pro Männer) 4.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Pro Männer) 1.; Mainzelmänner-Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.; HD Ready Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.
Jan Umlauft Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Männer), 2.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Pro Männer) 3.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Pro Männer) 1.
Clemens von Hänisch Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Männer), 3.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Pro Männer) 2.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Pro Männer) 4.
Robin Erchen Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Männer), 4.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Advanced Männer) 1.; 1. Bayreuther Summer Spike Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.; 1. Bayreuther Summer Spike Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.
Yvo Heinen Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Männer), 2.; Haalen Mixed Cup '22 (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; Roundnet Summerclash 2022 (Advanced Mixed) 1.; Mainzelmixed-Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; liba nach Münster (Men Advanced/Pro) 2.; liba nach Münster (Mixed Advanced/Pro) 1.; MRC Wiesn Gaudi (Herren Advanced/Pro) 1.; MRC Wiesn Gaudi (Mixed Advanced/Pro) 2.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Men Advanced/Pro) 1.
Felix Arnoldy Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Männer), 2.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 4.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Men Advanced/Pro) 1.
Lukas Eisenträger Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Männer), 1.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Pro Männer) 1.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Pro Männer) 1.; Mainzelmänner-Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.; Karnickel-Karnevals-Kapp (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.
Nelson Dziruni Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Mixed), 1.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Advanced Männer) 1.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Pro Männer) 3.
Lucca Hardes Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Mixed), 3.; Kaiser Karls Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Men Advanced/Pro) 3.
Emil Grönebaum Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Advanced Männer), 2.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Pro Männer) 2.; Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.; Hameln Roundnet Open 2022 (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.
Rasmus Prüfer Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Advanced Männer), 2.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Pro Männer) 2.; Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.; Hameln Roundnet Open 2022 (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.
Georg Seiffarth Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Pro Männer), 4.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Pro Männer) 4.; Mainzelmänner-Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.
Tobias Linnenweber Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Pro Männer), 2.; Karnickel-Karnevals-Kapp (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.
Konni Schwarz Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced Männer), 3.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 3.
Jan Petersen Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced Männer), 1.; Roundnet Bremen Mixed Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; Gänseliesel Indoor Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.
Jarrit Maaßen Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced Männer), 1.; Gänseliesel Indoor Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 2.; Siegerland Open 3.0 (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.
Lennart Kühner Roundnet Masters Bonn (Advanced Männer), 2.; Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.
Julian Krehle Roundnet Summerclash 2022 (Advanced Mixed), 2.; Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; Gänseliesel Indoor Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.
Marcus Gauterin Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer), 2.; Rave Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.
Jonas Klinger Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Männer), 3.; Hameln Roundnet Open 2022 (Advanced/Pro Männer) 1.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Men Advanced/Pro) 2.
Matias Bermejo Pasetti 1. Mannheimer Quadrate Cup (Advanced/Pro Men), 2.; MRC Wiesn Gaudi (Herren Advanced/Pro) 3.

Women

Name Tournaments
Nora Haas Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Mixed), 3.; Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Women) 2.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 3.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 3.; Rave Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; Mainzelmixed-Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; HD Ready Cup (Frauen Advanced/Pro) 1.; MRC Wiesn Gaudi (Mixed Advanced/Pro) 1.
Tina Gulden Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Mixed), 2.; Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Women) 3.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 3.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 3.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 3.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.; Haalen Mixed Cup '22 (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; liba nach Münster (Mixed Advanced/Pro) 1.
Alexa Peusch Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Mixed), 1.; Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Women) 1.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; liba nach Münster (Women Advanced/Pro) 1.
Merle Reitz Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Women), 2.
Rosa-Rafaela Frietsch Musulin Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Women), 1.
Sabine Steidel Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Women), 3.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 3.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 3.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.; Mainzelmixed-Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.
Fiona Rocholl Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Women), 4.; Roundnet Open Stuttgart (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; Karnickel-Karnevals-Kapp (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.
Ronja Lorenz Roundnet Winterclash 2022 (Women), 4.; Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 3.; Roundnet Open Stuttgart (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; Karnickel-Karnevals-Kapp (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.
Franziska Stadler Munich Pre-Season Cup (Mixed), 1.; Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; Roundnet Open Stuttgart (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Women Advanced/Pro) 1.
Sophia Bitterwolf Munich Pre-Season Cup (Mixed), 2.
Julia Stadler Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 1.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; HD Ready Cup (Frauen Advanced/Pro) 1.
Laura Kunzelmann Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 2.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; Roundnet Open Stuttgart (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.; HD Ready Cup (Frauen Advanced/Pro) 2.; HD Ready Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.
Levke Walczak Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 2.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 1.
Carolin Marquart Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 3.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; 1. Bayreuther Summer Spike Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Women Advanced/Pro) 2.
Alina Schädel Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 4.; Roundnet Open Stuttgart (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 3.
Klara Bauer Roundnet Masters Karlsruhe (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 4.; Roundnet Masters Bonn (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; Roundnet Summerclash 2022 (Advanced Mixed) 1.
Saskia Benter Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 3.; Roundnet Masters Hamburg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 2.; Roundnet Open Stuttgart (Advanced/Pro Frauen) 3.; Kaiser Karls Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; liba nach Münster (Women Advanced/Pro) 1.; liba nach Münster (Mixed Advanced/Pro) 3.; Siegerland Open 3.0 (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.
Kristina Dettmann Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 1.; Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 4.; Roundnet Masters Freudenberg (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 2.; Haalen Mixed Cup '22 (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; Kaiser Karls Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.; liba nach Münster (Women Advanced/Pro) 2.; HD Ready Cup (Frauen Advanced/Pro) 2.
Teresa Miecznik Roundnet Masters Berlin (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 1.
Lena Strauss Karnickel-Karnevals-Kapp (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 2.
Anna Hillemann Karnickel-Karnevals-Kapp (Advanced/Pro Frauen), 1.; Roundnet Summerclash 2022 (Advanced Mixed) 2.; Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.
Annalena Bott Toucan Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed), 2.
Sarah Steinbrecht Roundnet Bremen Mixed Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed), 1.
Andrea Friebe Roundnet Bremen Mixed Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed), 2.
Rici Witt Rave Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed), 2.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Women Advanced/Pro) 1.
Theresa Knauf liba nach Münster (Women Advanced/Pro), 2.; liba nach Münster (Mixed Advanced/Pro) 2.; Siegerland Open 3.0 (Advanced/Pro Mixed) 1.
Ines Kornek 1. Bayreuther Summer Spike Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed), 1.
Karah Hui HD Ready Cup (Advanced/Pro Mixed), 2.
Lisa Borgas MRC Wiesn Gaudi (Mixed Advanced/Pro), 2.; Pre-Season Cup 2 (Women Advanced/Pro) 2.

Qualified outside of GRT Tournaments: