rule Prediction Game
Predict upcoming tournaments and prove your roundnet knowledge! To participate just klick on the button below. All you need is a Playerzone Account and of course its completely free.
- Trophy 24 Men's Division
- Trophy 24 Women's Division
- Masters Köln Contender Open
- Masters Köln Pro Open
- Masters Köln Advanced/Contender Women
- Masters Köln Pro Women
- DDW2 Advanced/Pro Mixed
- DDW2 Advanced/Pro Men
- DDW2 Advanced/Pro Women
- PSPPP2 Contender/Pro Open
- PSPPP2 Contender/Pro Women
- SO 4.0 Advanced/Pro Men
- 2GLC Advanced/Pro Mixed
- DRL 23/24 1. Bundesliga
- DRL 23/24 2. Bundesliga
Trophy 24 Men's Division
analytics
Name |
1.
Eisenträger/Siemer |
2.
Bazzani / Borsotti |
3.
Krehle / Christiani |
4.
Rainbow Warriors |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.
Niklas Harder
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
12 |
1.
Luka Moosmann
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
12 |
1.
Kevin Sauer
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
12 |
1.
Yannick Maurer
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
12 |
1.
Furkan Erbas
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
12 |
1.
Knut Blömer
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
12 |
1.
Matias Bermejo Pasetti
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
12 |
8.
Karl Wolf
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
11 |
8.
Sarah Steinbrecht
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
11 |
8.
Jan Könekamp
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
11 |
8.
Lara Althaus
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
11 |
12.
Bine Voita
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
10 |
12.
Michael Schönit
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
2
Rainbow Warriors
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
10 |
12.
Pierfrancesco Piotto
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
10 |
12.
Eric Linder
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
10 |
12.
Jannik Wittmann
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Combat Boys
|
10 |
12.
Julian Krehle
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
2
Bazzani / Borsotti
|
10 |
12.
Sören Baumann
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
3
Bazzani / Borsotti
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
10 |
12.
Philipp Kessel
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
10 |
12.
Max Lehnen
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
10 |
12.
Jeremy Roth
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
2
Bazzani / Borsotti
|
10 |
22.
Pascal Michalak
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
2
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
9 |
22.
Pascal Schlosser
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
2
Bazzani / Borsotti
|
9 |
22.
Carolin Oberländer
|
2
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
9 |
25.
Julius Hansen
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
8 |
25.
Tim Klement
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Sweetspot
|
8 |
25.
Malika Billen
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
8 |
25.
Jule Grill
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
8 |
25.
Marvin Freund
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
8 |
25.
Ephraim Kotzerke
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
8 |
25.
Tobias Micheler
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
8 |
25.
Michael Karle
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
8 |
25.
Chau Doan
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
8 |
25.
Marcus Gauterin
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
8 |
35.
David Jindra
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Combat Boys
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
7 |
35.
Simon Zimmermann
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
0
Sweetspot
|
7 |
35.
Stephan Eitel
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
7 |
35.
Jonathan Harder
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
3
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
7 |
35.
Kaspar Kreutzer
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
7 |
35.
Lars Rudorf
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
7 |
35.
Moritz Reichmann
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
7 |
35.
Jonas Bottler
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
7 |
35.
Alexander Pelzer
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
7 |
35.
Philip Rohrschneider
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
7 |
35.
Martin Lang
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
7 |
35.
Paul Siemer
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
7 |
35.
Peter Klein
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
7 |
35.
Beff Schmidt
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
7 |
35.
Alexander Šolc
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
7 |
35.
Lukas Paschold
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
7 |
51.
Silvia Zanella
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
2
Bazzani / Borsotti
|
6 |
51.
Julia Kathy Grob
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
3
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
6 |
53.
Tim Bichler
|
0
eingeparkt
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
2
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Lattesundmasse
|
5 |
54.
Jonah Jeschonneck
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
4 |
54.
Umut Renkligül
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
4 |
54.
Valentin Rädler
|
4
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
4 |
57.
Fabian Huth
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
3
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
0
Hustling Brothers
|
3 |
57.
Jan Petersen
|
0
Kanis/Petersen
|
3
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
0
Bürkle/Harder
|
0
Härtling/Prüfer
|
3 |
59.
Annika Rettich
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Tim Meyer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Marvin Rösinger
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Andrea Adams
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Max Schartmann
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Fabian Gareis
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Thomas Humpe
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Klara Bauer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Tabbe Geier
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Linus Rau
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Benjamin Maucher
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Amin Werner
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Ben Dantowitz
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Jannika Eberhardt
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Patrick Friebe
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Jonathan "Jonny" Wulf
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Juliana Peer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Marvin Koch
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Clément Künzi
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Jonathan Fahse
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Josua Berger
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Mario Bichler
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Max Hanke
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Stephan Brosch
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Konstantin Daume
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Lucas Christiani
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Hanna Lodder
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Yvo Heinen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Bo Carstensen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Marie Meyer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Laser Koc
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Rasmus Prüfer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Lukas Nunner
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Elias Schimmer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Cedric Widin
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Matthis Wilhelmi
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Florian Scheja
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Lisa Strommen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Lilly Müller
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Youri Schliesenski
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Linus Bräumer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Matthias Frey
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Hauke Fehrs
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Jürgen Osterrieder
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Tobias Berger
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Theo Raiser
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Joscha Mertens
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Tilman Coers
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Maximilian Lauber
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Alicia Wenten
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Gerrit Hülst
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Tomke Sandberg
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Diana Theobald
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Paul Volle
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Nils Grimm
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Benny Gottwald
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Jannik Riedler
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Tobias Becker
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Jan Schmitz
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Haye Hoffmann
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Janis Hoffmann
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Andrea Friebe
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Felix Bischof
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Constantin Hirsch
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Luzie Partl
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Mario Bürkle
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Patricia Grass
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Pauline Langguth
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Philipp Beck
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Joel Cetra
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Sarah Gielow
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Sammy Berger
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Max Syndikus
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Gabriel Stoisser
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Johannes Kimmeyer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Aylin Altenwegner
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Gabriel Betzler
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Martin Köppen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Leonie Parotat
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Luca Prämassing
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Daniel Kroh
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Joshua Dülz
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Tristan Jannasch
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
59.
Jonathan Schüßler
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
Stats
Team | Mentions % | ⌀ Position |
---|---|---|
Eisenträger/Siemer
|
100 | 1.1 |
Bürkle/Harder
|
84 | 2.5 |
Krehle / Christiani
|
83 | 2.8 |
Härtling/Prüfer
|
52 | 3.3 |
Rainbow Warriors
|
41 | 3.5 |
Hustling Brothers
|
19 | 3.1 |
Bazzani / Borsotti
|
9 | 3.8 |
Combat Boys
|
3 | 3.5 |
Sweetspot
|
3 | 4.0 |
eingeparkt
|
2 | 1.0 |
Lattesundmasse
|
2 | 4.0 |
Kanis/Petersen
|
2 | 1.0 |
Info
Depending on the size of the tournament, the first four or eight teams can be predicted. Four points are awarded for each exactly correct prediction. For each team that was correctly predicted in the Top4 / Top8 you get four points minus the difference to the actual result, but at least one point.
Example: Team A was predicted on 2nd place and finishes 4th -> 2 points. Team B was predicted on 8th place in a big tournament and finishes 3rd -> 1 point.
Predictions can be made (and changed) until 9am on the day of the tournament.