rule Prediction Game
Predict upcoming tournaments and prove your roundnet knowledge! To participate just klick on the button below. All you need is a Playerzone Account and of course its completely free.
- Trophy 24 Men's Division
- Trophy 24 Women's Division
- Masters Köln Contender Open
- Masters Köln Pro Open
- Masters Köln Advanced/Contender Women
- Masters Köln Pro Women
- DDW2 Advanced/Pro Mixed
- DDW2 Advanced/Pro Men
- DDW2 Advanced/Pro Women
- PSPPP2 Contender/Pro Open
- PSPPP2 Contender/Pro Women
- SO 4.0 Advanced/Pro Men
- 2GLC Advanced/Pro Mixed
- DRL 23/24 1. Bundesliga
- DRL 23/24 2. Bundesliga
SO 4.0 Advanced/Pro Men
analytics
Name |
1.
Krehle / Christiani |
2.
Rainbow Warriors |
3.
Bodybag |
4.
PJ Trash |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.
Julian Krehle
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
16 |
1.
Max Lehnen
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
16 |
3.
Rasmus Prüfer
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
14 |
3.
Kaspar Kreutzer
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
14 |
3.
Mario Bürkle
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
14 |
3.
Luca Prämassing
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
14 |
3.
Martin Lang
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
14 |
3.
Paul Siemer
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
14 |
3.
Sarah Steinbrecht
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
14 |
3.
Furkan Erbas
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
14 |
3.
Lara Althaus
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
14 |
3.
Valentin Rädler
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
14 |
3.
Chau Doan
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
14 |
3.
Marcus Gauterin
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
14 |
3.
Knut Blömer
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
4
PJ Trash
|
14 |
16.
Nils Grimm
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Bodybag
|
2
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
PJ Trash
|
12 |
16.
Gabriel Stoisser
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Bodybag
|
2
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
PJ Trash
|
12 |
16.
Gabriel Betzler
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
12 |
16.
Joshua Dülz
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
12 |
16.
Tristan Jannasch
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
12 |
16.
Jonathan Schüßler
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
12 |
16.
Tobias Micheler
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
12 |
16.
Michael Karle
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
12 |
16.
Beff Schmidt
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
12 |
16.
Jeremy Roth
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
12 |
16.
Matias Bermejo Pasetti
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
12 |
27.
Karl Wolf
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
3
Bodybag
|
11 |
27.
Marvin Freund
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
PJ Trash
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
11 |
27.
Philip Rohrschneider
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
3
Bodybag
|
11 |
27.
Peter Klein
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
3
Bodybag
|
11 |
27.
Alexander Šolc
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
3
Bodybag
|
11 |
32.
Tobias Berger
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
10 |
32.
Luzie Partl
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
10 |
32.
Julia Kathy Grob
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
10 |
32.
Sarah Gielow
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
3
PJ Trash
|
3
Bodybag
|
10 |
32.
Lars Rudorf
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
10 |
32.
Moritz Reichmann
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
2
PJ Trash
|
2
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
Bodybag
|
10 |
32.
Sören Baumann
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
10 |
32.
Philipp Kessel
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
10 |
32.
Jan Könekamp
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
4
Bodybag
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
10 |
32.
Lukas Paschold
|
4
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
Bodybag
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
10 |
42.
Jannik Riedler
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
PJ Trash
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
9 |
42.
Pauline Langguth
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
3
Bodybag
|
9 |
42.
Daniel Kroh
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
3
Bodybag
|
9 |
45.
Konstantin Daume
|
2
Bodybag
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
8 |
46.
Jonathan Harder
|
1
PJ Trash
|
3
Krehle / Christiani
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Härtling/Bottler
|
7 |
47.
Yannick Maurer
|
3
Rainbow Warriors
|
0
Frontpocket Abuser
|
2
Krehle / Christiani
|
0
Präsident & Chefe
|
5 |
48.
Annika Rettich
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Tim Meyer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Marvin Rösinger
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Andrea Adams
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Max Schartmann
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Fabian Gareis
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Thomas Humpe
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Klara Bauer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Tabbe Geier
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Linus Rau
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Benjamin Maucher
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Amin Werner
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Ben Dantowitz
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jannika Eberhardt
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Patrick Friebe
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jonathan "Jonny" Wulf
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Juliana Peer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Marvin Koch
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Clément Künzi
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jonathan Fahse
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Josua Berger
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Mario Bichler
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Max Hanke
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Stephan Brosch
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Lucas Christiani
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Hanna Lodder
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Yvo Heinen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Bo Carstensen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Marie Meyer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Laser Koc
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Lukas Nunner
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Elias Schimmer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Cedric Widin
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Matthis Wilhelmi
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Florian Scheja
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Lisa Strommen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Lilly Müller
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Youri Schliesenski
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Silvia Zanella
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Linus Bräumer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
David Jindra
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Matthias Frey
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Bine Voita
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Julius Hansen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Tim Klement
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Hauke Fehrs
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Malika Billen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jürgen Osterrieder
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Theo Raiser
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Joscha Mertens
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Tilman Coers
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Maximilian Lauber
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Alicia Wenten
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Gerrit Hülst
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Tomke Sandberg
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Diana Theobald
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Paul Volle
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Benny Gottwald
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Tobias Becker
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jan Schmitz
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Fabian Huth
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Haye Hoffmann
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Janis Hoffmann
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Andrea Friebe
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Simon Zimmermann
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Stephan Eitel
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Felix Bischof
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Constantin Hirsch
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Michael Schönit
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Pascal Michalak
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Niklas Harder
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jonah Jeschonneck
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Pierfrancesco Piotto
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Luka Moosmann
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Patricia Grass
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Umut Renkligül
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Philipp Beck
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Tim Bichler
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Joel Cetra
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Eric Linder
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Sammy Berger
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Max Syndikus
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jule Grill
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Pascal Schlosser
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Johannes Kimmeyer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jannik Wittmann
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Aylin Altenwegner
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Kevin Sauer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Martin Köppen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Carolin Oberländer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Leonie Parotat
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jan Petersen
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Jonas Bottler
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Ephraim Kotzerke
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
48.
Alexander Pelzer
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
0 |
Stats
Team | Mentions % | ⌀ Position |
---|---|---|
Krehle / Christiani
|
100 | 1.7 |
Rainbow Warriors
|
98 | 1.5 |
Bodybag
|
91 | 3.3 |
PJ Trash
|
57 | 3.4 |
Härtling/Bottler
|
26 | 3.7 |
Frontpocket Abuser
|
26 | 3.5 |
Präsident & Chefe
|
2 | 4.0 |
Info
Depending on the size of the tournament, the first four or eight teams can be predicted. Four points are awarded for each exactly correct prediction. For each team that was correctly predicted in the Top4 / Top8 you get four points minus the difference to the actual result, but at least one point.
Example: Team A was predicted on 2nd place and finishes 4th -> 2 points. Team B was predicted on 8th place in a big tournament and finishes 3rd -> 1 point.
Predictions can be made (and changed) until 9am on the day of the tournament.